| Tender Title | High-Performance Gaming Laptop Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963090 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963090, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an operational base at Jaisalmer. The procurement pertains to a single unit of the HP OMEN 16-am0240TX laptop, a high-performance machine specified with an Ultra 7 255H processor, 24 GB of RAM, an ITB SSD, and an RTX 5050 8GB graphics card. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 3:54 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced computing equipment within the military establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Performance Laptops and Mobile Devices for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category