Indian Air Force Computer Hardware Procurement: KVM Switches, Graphics Cards, NVMe SSDs, and RAM Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Computer Hardware Procurement: KVM Switches, Graphics Cards, NVMe SSDs, and RAM Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823833Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Computer Hardware Procurement: KVM Switches, Graphics Cards, NVMe SSDs, and RAM Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823833
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of essential computer hardware components. Specifically, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823833, concerns the supply of a total quantity of 22 units across various critical items. These include KVM switches, graphic cards with 4 GB of memory, NVMe SSD enclosures, 3.5-inch HDD enclosures, and RAM modules with 32 GB DDR4 specifications. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is dated 24-07-2026 and originates from the office located in Jaisalmer. This procurement is vital for maintaining and enhancing the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_it_peripherals_-1_2026-07-22-14-13-01_a1a2c454ce887410fef47493bd60192c.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_it_peripherals_-1_2026-07-22-14-14-05_884d33d451f1b9728f773b3201f7484d.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_it_peripherals_-1_2026-07-22-14-11-57_db386509bceb151047ff8521503762d8.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_it_peripherals_-1_2026-07-22-14-08-00_8e92095e11656574f5603357e088e94d.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_it_peripherals_-1_2026-07-22-14-06-35_10a05553c7f0678bdb6745b1a3d47aba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9648798.pdf
  • Document
    9823518

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computer Hardware Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Dual Rail KVM Switch and Adaptor Procurement for Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Enterprise NVMe Storage Systems Procurement with Extended Warranty and CMC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Workstation Components Procurement: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computer Hardware Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Dual Rail KVM Switch and Adaptor Procurement for Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Enterprise NVMe Storage Systems Procurement with Extended Warranty and CMC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Workstation Components Procurement: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More