High-End Workstation Components Procurement: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Workstation Components Procurement: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Workstation Components Procurement: NVMe SSDs, 16GB Graphics Cards, and SMPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966509, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of essential components for high-end workstations, specifically requesting NVMe SSDs, Graphic Cards with 16GB memory, and SMPS units. A total quantity of six (6) units for the specified item category is required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:02 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-performance computing hardware meeting stringent military specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ai_2026-08-27-12-23-00_82c513fdc1d19698810af5e2632103fc.pdf
  • Document
    ai_2026-08-27-12-27-07_ad1932c1294138ce0cb5797d0eb8e3bc.pdf
  • Document
    ai_2026-08-27-12-25-11_16929203d1d31c57dfa75a009d80070c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812359.pdf
  • Document
    ai_00cc1d92-07ad-4b6a-a13f1787815608342_slo123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Graphics Workstation..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Commissioner Of Social Welfare Tender

High-Performance Desktop Workstation and 4K Monitor Procurement for Social Welfare Department..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Graphics Workstation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Commissioner Of Social Welfare Tender

High-Performance Desktop Workstation and 4K Monitor Procurement for Social Welfare...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More