High-Performance Desktop Workstation and 4K Monitor Procurement for Social Welfare Department AP

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Desktop Workstation and 4K Monitor Procurement for Social Welfare Department AP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Desktop Workstation and 4K Monitor Procurement for Social Welfare Department AP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916035, is being issued by the Office of the Commissioner of Social Welfare, Department of Social Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh, located at 522501 Directorate of Social Welfare Department, Tadepalli, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh. The tender is for the procurement of two (2) units of high-performance desktop workstations. These workstations are specified to feature a 12-core, 24-thread processor, 32GB of DDR5 RAM, a 12GB GDDR7 graphics card, and a 2TB NVMe storage drive. Additionally, the tender requires these workstations to be paired with 32-inch 4K IPS monitors. The bidding period commences on 17-08-2026 at 11:08 AM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Directorate of Social Welfare Department AP and is dated 17-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec1_2026-08-13-18-22-35_f9c0010e60604056abdf8d71af86336c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754212.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_00b5f6a4-237c-453b-97cd1786625873214_dydir-sw.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Workstation, NAS Storage, and OCR Scanner Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of The Commissioner Of Social Welfare Tender

High-Performance AI Professional Workstation Procurement for Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

65-Inch 4K UHD LED Monitor Supply for Steel Authority of India..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Workstation, NAS Storage, and OCR Scanner Procurement...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of The Commissioner Of Social Welfare Tender

High-Performance AI Professional Workstation Procurement for Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

65-Inch 4K UHD LED Monitor Supply for Steel Authority of...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More