| Tender Title | 65-Inch 4K UHD LED Monitor Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934683 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934683, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically from their Rourkela Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender is for the supply of ITEM 10 51410203000050, which specifies Monitor LED Display units with a size of 65 inches and 4K UHD resolution. The total quantity required is two units. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 4:52 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Materials Management Purchase office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more
Procurement of 55-inch 4K LED Televisions for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more
Supply and Installation of 75-inch UHD Interactive Flat Panel Systems for..read more
Procurement of 55-Inch LED Display Monitors for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category