Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920604Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920604
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, specifically by the Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad, located at Drive-in Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380054 (PIN 380054). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920604, dated 14-08-2026, the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting is seeking proposals for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Professional 12G - SDI Studio Broadcast 4K Monitor. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 4:57 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for this critical equipment requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_professional_sdi_4k_monitor_ddk_ah_2026-08-13-17-14-30_6586585da8ad3149f08177a919fd9495.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759407.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 4K 55-inch Professional Displays for IIM..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

65-Inch 4K UHD LED Monitor Supply for Steel Authority of India..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Audiovisual and Studio Infrastructure Upgrade for Film and Television Institute..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Broadcast SRE Intercom System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 4K 55-inch Professional Displays for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

65-Inch 4K UHD LED Monitor Supply for Steel Authority of...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Audiovisual and Studio Infrastructure Upgrade for Film and Television Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Broadcast SRE Intercom System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More