| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 4K 55-inch Professional Displays for IIM Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974878 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, seeks comprehensive proposals for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of eight (8) units of 4K 55-inch Professional Displays. The Indian Institute of Management (IIM), located at the Old University Campus Canal Road, Jammu, is the procuring organization. Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974878. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required for participation. Interested vendors are encouraged to prepare detailed proposals addressing all aspects of the SITC requirement for these high-resolution professional displays.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more
Procurement of 55-inch 4K LED Televisions for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Fixed Frame Ambient Light Rejecting..read more
IIM Udaipur Firewall (UTM) Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category