Indian Army Spice Supply and Procurement for Kupwara

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Supply and Procurement for Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985131Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Supply and Procurement for Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985131
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of spices to the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985131, is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 9:46 PM and will conclude on September 12th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 728 units, covering a diverse array of high-quality spices. This includes essential items such as Haldi Powder, Red Mirchi Powder (both catch and sabut forms), Dhaniya Powder, Jeera Powder, Kasturi Methi, Badi Elaichi, Chhoti Elachi, Kali Mirch, Loung, Methi Dana, Rai Dana, Ajwain, and Hing. Furthermore, specialized spice blends from MDH and Catch brands are required, including Chat Masala, Chicken Masala, Garam Masala, Sambhar Masala, Meat Masala, and Degi Mirch. Other critical items in the requisition are Tej Patta, Dal Chini, Lasoon, and Vinegar. The successful bidder will be responsible for the delivery of these goods to the specified location in KUPWARA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_format_2026-08-29-14-24-17_3d6971b63ba1a96768b2287aa9baf332.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More