| Tender Title | Railway Carbody and Door Sealant Procurement for DMRC | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RS11031763 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number RS11031763, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Procurement of Sealant for Carbody and Door**. The tender is of **Open/Advertised** type and falls under the **Goods** category, specifically **Railway related Products**. The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/DMRC, located at Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of August 18, 2026, 5:04 PM to September 18, 2026, 3:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 5:04 PM until September 18, 2026, 3:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no Tender Fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/dmrc |
| Address | Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane Barakhamba Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more
Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category