| Tender Title | Transparent Silicone Sealant Supply for Northeast Frontier Railway, Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB265606 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GSD/DBRT/N F RLY under the tender reference number DB265606, seeks bids for the supply of SILICON SEALANT TRANSPARENT. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products, and is to be supplied to Guwahati. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:51 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. While the tender fee is listed as 0, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,710 is mandatory for participation. For a comprehensive understanding of the technical specifications and all other pertinent details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The inviting authority for this tender is GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, with the address Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Railways North Western Railway Silicone Sealant Supply..read more
Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more
Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category