Lifetime Validity UTP Plus Video Conferencing Software Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lifetime Validity UTP Plus Video Conferencing Software Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7756963Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLifetime Validity UTP Plus Video Conferencing Software Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7756963
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7756963, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the auspices of the Indian Army, with a dated issuance of 23-07-2026. The bid, originating from Baramulla, is open for application between 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. We are pleased to present our proposal for the provision of a critical requirement: UTP plus video conferencing software with lifetime validity. This procurement necessitates the supply of a total quantity of 12 licenses to meet the operational needs of the designated office. Our offering is designed to deliver robust, secure, and enduring video conferencing capabilities, ensuring seamless communication and collaboration for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qr_2026-07-07-20-30-04_3fa180f50c3d1af589ec6d1952e9a90d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825038.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9572859.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_08a11a32-046b-4189-921d1783437325782_gsis_1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Video Conferencing System for HUDCO..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Video Conferencing System for HUDCO...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More