Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server Solutions

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is inviting bids for the provision of essential IT software solutions. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957645, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 7:28 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 27 units across several critical software categories, including Antivirus Software for 10 users for a 1-year duration, Microsoft Office Home 2024, Antivirus for Servers for 2 users for a 1-year license, Windows 11 Pro Operating System, and SQL Server 2020. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the Indian Army's operational readiness and infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-25-08-16-32_290dfbcb91c2881c1bfd6490b0eb1ed7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802132.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024, Server..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More