| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Supply Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954485 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the specific location indicated as Jammu. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954485, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 1:04 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) pertains to "MT SPARES" and encompasses a total of 18 items. These items are categorized under DGCD DA040305D00550 (Fuel Filter Cartridge), DGCDDA040305D08400 (Fuel Pre Filter Cartridge), DGCD041001D19610 (Fuel Hose Cooler to Tank), DGCDDA041001D19580 (Fuel Hose Tank to Filter), DGCDDA040116F14580 (Blade Wiper), DGCD NK000302 (Float Valve), and DGCD DA040306E04610 (Air Conditioning Compressor). This tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide these essential maintenance spares for vehicular and equipment needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Stitching Machines..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category