Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, regarding the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of their Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The contract will encompass theft prevention monitor operations, with a non-comprehensive networking system hardware and consumables to be provided by the buyer. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859327, is dated 07-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period opens on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is for a critical component of the Army's security infrastructure located in Udhampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance System..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance System...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More