Hanger Yej Wudur Pipe Syphon Construction and Drainage Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hanger Yej Wudur Pipe Syphon Construction and Drainage Works
Tender ID2026_IFC_323085_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.45 L Tender LocationKulgam , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHanger Yej Wudur Pipe Syphon Construction and Drainage Works
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_323085_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.45 L
  • Tender LocationKulgam,Kulgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pipe Syphon On Hanger Yej Wudur Including Inlet Outlet Chamber And Inlet Outlet Drain

The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division Kulgam, on behalf of the State Govt. and UT organization "I and FC", is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Construction of pipe Syphon on Hanger Yej Wudur including Inlet Outlet chamber and Inlet Outlet Drain". This crucial civil works project, categorized under Canal construction, has an estimated tender value of ₹38,45,000 and is to be completed within a period of 40 days. Prospective bidders are hereby invited to download tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹76,900, payable to the Executive Engineer, Jammu and Kashmir, and must be submitted via fixed deposit or CDR. Bids will be accepted until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter at 02:30 PM at the Irrigation Division Kulgam. A nominal tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressIrrigation Division Kulgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Hanger Doors, Motors, Hanger Wirings And Sun Shelter..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Hanger Doors, Motors, Hanger Wirings And Sun...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More