LIS Beigh Mohalla Watlar Revival Project in Ganderbal

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LIS Beigh Mohalla Watlar Revival Project in Ganderbal
Tender ID2026_IFC_323155_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT 28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.14 L Tender LocationGanderbal , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLIS Beigh Mohalla Watlar Revival Project in Ganderbal
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_323155_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT 28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.14 L
  • Tender LocationGanderbal,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,280
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Revival Of Lis Beigh Mohalla Watlar Of Misd Ganderbal.

This tender, referenced as eNIT 28, is issued by the Executive Engineer MID SGR, on behalf of the I and FC (State Govt. and UT) organization, for the "Revival of LIS Beigh Mohalla Watlar of MISD Ganderbal." This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹23,14,020 and a required work period of 180 days. The tender is of the Item Rate contract form and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹800 is payable to the Executive Engineer MID Srinagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹46,280, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer MID Srinagar. Bids are to be submitted offline. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The tender documents are available for download, and the EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mid Sgr
AddressZaldagar, Sgr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid&#x0d Ahmad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106883- Co Drain Near Ho Mohd Afzal Beigh Dandi 2nd At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane Near House&#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Rather To&#x0d Ghulam Ahmad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Impeller Casing Refurbishment with Brushable Ceramics for Naval Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar Kangan..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106883- Co Drain Near Ho Mohd Afzal Beigh Dandi 2nd...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane Near House&#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Rather To&#x0d Ghulam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Impeller Casing Refurbishment with Brushable Ceramics for Naval Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More