Impeller Casing Refurbishment with Brushable Ceramics for Naval Operations

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Impeller Casing Refurbishment with Brushable Ceramics for Naval Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955187Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleImpeller Casing Refurbishment with Brushable Ceramics for Naval Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955187
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the "Revival of Impeller Casing using Brushable Ceramics" and is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955187, commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:25 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This custom bid for services targets specialized solutions for the refurbishment of critical impeller casing components. Interested parties are invited to submit their detailed proposals, highlighting their expertise and proposed methodologies for utilizing brushable ceramics to restore the integrity and functionality of these vital parts, aligning with the stringent requirements of naval operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Corporation Mechanical Component Procurement..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 2345mm Diameter Casing Side Duct Suction Eye with Impeller..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Corporation Mechanical Component Procurement...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 2345mm Diameter Casing Side Duct Suction Eye with...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More