Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, through the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the **Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply of Impellers for P-Pumps**. Specifically, the requirement is for six (6) units of Impeller, 1st stage, for P-Pump CF8M (SS 3), along with their associated impellers, and six (6) units of Impeller, 2nd stage, for P-Pump, also including one Impeller Wear Ring for each. The procurement is being conducted by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Vijaipur office, located at 473111, National Fertilizers Limited, Vijaipur. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827263, is open for application from 22-08-2026, 12:38 PM, and closes on 12-09-2026, 4:00 PM. Qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component for pumping operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-_iterm-2_merged_2026-07-23-16-51-03_9342715a09182446b8a4b29dad6f9e76.pdf
  • Document
    sepc_-iterm-1_merged_2026-07-23-16-49-15_e1725f411295449ff729bee4b4421e8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9652656.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_07135178-8844-418a-811a1786602472781_pitamberverma.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, and Testing of Slat Conveyor Systems for..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Motor Impeller Renewal and Overhaul Services for FDN 2 Vessels..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, and Testing of Slat Conveyor Systems...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Motor Impeller Renewal and Overhaul Services for FDN 2 Vessels...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More