Nuclear Power Corporation Mechanical Component Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuclear Power Corporation Mechanical Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880456Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuclear Power Corporation Mechanical Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880456
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880456, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of PMO. The procurement is for a comprehensive range of critical components for the Rajasthan office, totaling 239 units. The items encompass a variety of precision-engineered parts essential for mechanical systems, including back covers, bearings, bearing end covers, bearing housings, breather plugs, constant oil levellers, coupling keys, external circlips, impeller keys, impeller nose caps, impellers, impeller wear rings, casing wear rings, O-rings for casings, oil seals or lip seals, oil throwers, shafts with keys, sleeve O-rings, sleeve spacer sleeves, support feet, and water deflectors, all within the broader "Casing" item category. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 12:28 PM until 21-09-2026 9:00 AM, providing a significant window for prospective suppliers to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wilo_pump_ga_drawg_2026-08-04-20-47-05_eec08581415d68a29fbc9c7b26efc474.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9713528.pdf
  • Document
    atc_55c54950-448b-4f1b-84741786093888628_rrsuser727.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mechanical Seal For Fgd Stage Iv Maintenance Work..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mechanical Seal For Fgd Stage Iv Maintenance Work...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More