Construction of Drain at Beighpora, Awantipora, Pulwama

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain at Beighpora, Awantipora, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319005_58Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain at Beighpora, Awantipora, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319005_58
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627106883- Co Drain Near Ho Mohd Afzal Beigh Dandi 2nd At Beighpora Block Awantipora

This tender, reference e-NIT No. 81/2026-27, issued on August 1, 2026, by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a drain near Ho Mohd Afzal Beigh Dandi 2nd at Beighpora Block Awantipora, Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹99,000 with a completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender process for which bids can be submitted online from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Further details regarding the required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and NIT document, are available for download. The organization inviting this tender is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106589- Co Drain From The House Of Gh Rasool Wagay To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106552- Co Drain From The House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Ganaie To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106797- Co Drain From Hilal Ahmad Reshi So Gh Mohiuddin Reshi..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106589- Co Drain From The House Of Gh Rasool Wagay...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106552- Co Drain From The House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Ganaie...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106797- Co Drain From Hilal Ahmad Reshi So Gh Mohiuddin...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category