Budgam Tiled Lane Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budgam Tiled Lane Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_6Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudgam Tiled Lane Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Tile Lane Near House&amp#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Rather To&amp#x0d Ghulam Ahmad Beigh And Others

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_6, is for the construction of a tiled lane located near the houses of Ghulam Mohd Rather and Ghulam Ahmad Beigh and others, within the Budgam district. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,70,000, with an estimated work period of 30 days. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for this open tender. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹8,500, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is Percentage, and a single cover system will be employed for the submission of documents, including fees, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding submission requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110383 - Constt Of Tiled Lane From House Of Sajad Ah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105693-(const Of Tiled Lane Road From Shop Of Gh Nabi Tailor..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110348 - Tiled Lane From Main Road To House Of Arshid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110383 - Constt Of Tiled Lane From House Of Sajad...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105693-(const Of Tiled Lane Road From Shop Of Gh Nabi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110348 - Tiled Lane From Main Road To House Of...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More