Supply of Absorbable and Non-Absorbable Medical Sutures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Absorbable and Non-Absorbable Medical Sutures
Tender ID2026_HME_307205_18Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 Dated 01-04-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Absorbable and Non-Absorbable Medical Sutures
  • Tender ID2026_HME_307205_18
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 Dated 01-04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Group A1 Vital Sutures Materials-polyglactin/ Glycolide And Lactide Braided Absorbable Sutures (dyed), Polyglecaprone / Glycomer Monofilament (undyed) Sutures , Polydioxanone/polygl Conate Monofilament Sutures , Polypropylene Non Absorbable Monofi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_307205_18 and reference number JKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 Dated 01-04-2026, is for the supply of "Group A1 Vital Sutures Materials." Issued by the Health and Medical Education Department, specifically by the Managing Director of JKMSCL, located at the Office of the JKMSCL, Jammu/Srinagar (Pincode 180020), this is an open tender for Goods. The tender involves the procurement of various types of sutures, including Polyglactin/Glycolide and lactide braided absorbable sutures (dyed), Polyglecaprone/Glycomer Monofilament (undyed) Sutures, Polydioxanone/Polyglconate monofilament sutures, and Polypropylene non-absorbable Monofilament sutures. The contract is to be awarded on an item-wise basis, with a contract type of Tender and a potential work period of 720 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and e-publication commenced on June 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bid submission is open from June 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a State Government and UT tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jkmscl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A2 Trivia/minor Sutures - Surgical Gut/ Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures- Nylon..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for AIIMS, New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for Employees State Insurance Corporation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A2 Trivia/minor Sutures - Surgical Gut/ Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures-...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for AIIMS, New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for Employees State Insurance Corporation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More