Supply of Surgical Gut and Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Surgical Gut and Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures
Tender ID2026_HME_307205_19Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 Dated 01-04-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Surgical Gut and Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures
  • Tender ID2026_HME_307205_19
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 Dated 01-04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Group A2 Trivia/minor Sutures - Surgical Gut/ Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures- Nylon Polyamide Monofilament Non Absorbable Suturesa &amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JKMSCL/SUTURE MATERIAL/686 dated 01-04-2026 and Tender ID 2026_HME_307205_19, is an open tender for the supply of Goods, specifically focusing on "Group A2 Trivia/Minor Sutures - Surgical Gut/ Synthetic Polyglytone Sutures- Nylon polyamide Monofilament non absorbable suturesa" within the "Suture and related products" category. The tender is being invited by the Managing Director of JKMSCL, an organization under the Health and Medical Education State Government and UT. The bidding process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and the second for financial proposals. The tender document can be downloaded from June 25, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from June 25, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the JKMSCL. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST, and Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is applicable. The contract form is Item Wise, and the period of work is specified as 720 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jkmscl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Animal Husbandry in Gujarat..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Animal Husbandry in Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More