Procurement of Portable ECG Machines for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Portable ECG Machines for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
Tender ID2026_HME_316203_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/03 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Portable ECG Machines for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316203_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/03 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 04:35 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 04:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Portable Ecg Machine

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JKMSCL/MACH/2026/03 dated 15.07.2026, is an Open Tender for the supply of **PORTABLE ECG MACHINE**, categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. The tender is being invited by the Managing Director - JKMSCL, an organization under the State Govt. and UT of Health and Medical Education. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Finance Cover. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is mandatory, with exemptions potentially allowed as per tender documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is also required, payable through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR, with exemption possibilities also outlined. Bids can be submitted online from 15-Jul-2026 04:35 PM to 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and the bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for 18-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same address. The bid validity period is 120 days. All further details, including technical specifications and contract terms, are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 15-Jul-2026 04:35 PM to 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Ecg Machine For Accident And Emergency..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1HP Portable Utility Pumps for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Ecg Machine For Accident And Emergency...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1HP Portable Utility Pumps for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More