ECG Machine Supply for Accident and Emergency Department

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ECG Machine Supply for Accident and Emergency Department
Tender ID2026_MGIMS_923297_1Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/052
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleECG Machine Supply for Accident and Emergency Department
  • Tender ID2026_MGIMS_923297_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/052
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ecg Machine For Accident And Emergency

This tender, eTender/2026-27/CPS/052, issued by the Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (MGIMS), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the supply of ECG Machines for its Accident and Emergency department. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system for submissions. The crucial dates for interested parties are as follows: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is required, payable to Kasturba Health Society at Sevagram. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tenders and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. MGIMS is located at Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India, and the tender inviting authority is DEAN, MGIMS. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed technical specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean, Mgims
AddressMahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences&#x0d Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Spandnan ECG Machines for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine Procurement for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Six Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Spandnan ECG Machines for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine Procurement for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Six Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More