Jammu and Kashmir Health Desk and Call Center Operationalization and Management Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Health Desk and Call Center Operationalization and Management Services
Tender ID2026_HME_316222_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/TELERAD/2026/ 704 DATED 15/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Health Desk and Call Center Operationalization and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/TELERAD/2026/ 704 DATED 15/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal &amp#x0d For &amp#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance Of Integrated 104 - Centralized Call Center Cum Health Desk Under Nhm In Jammu And Kashmir&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number NIT/JKMSCL/TELERAD/2026/ 704 DATED 15/07/2026, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically seeking proposals for the Operationalization, Management, and Maintenance of an Integrated 104 - Centralized Call Center cum Health Desk under the National Health Mission (NHM) in Jammu and Kashmir. The inviting authority is the Managing Director - JKMSCL, an organization under the State Govt. and UT, Health and Medical Education. The tender documents are available for download from July 15, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandated, with exemptions allowed. The tender is structured with two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office address. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi For Selection Of Consortium Partner For Establishment Operationalization And Long..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Nit For Appointing Claim Management / Settlement Agency For Claim Management..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi For Selection Of Consortium Partner For Establishment Operationalization And...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Nit For Appointing Claim Management / Settlement Agency For Claim...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More