Procurement of 1HP Portable Utility Pumps for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1HP Portable Utility Pumps for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983339Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1HP Portable Utility Pumps for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983339
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to bid on the procurement of nine (9) units of Portable and Utility Pumps, each rated at 1 Phase 1HP. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7983339, is being managed by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL). Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 4:46 PM and closes promptly on September 23, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    newtechnicalspecification_2026-09-01-15-46-56_b2478f101729a2b5344f3d1e37ba2911.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832009.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps....read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More