Hot Air Oven Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Health Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hot Air Oven Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Health Facilities
Tender ID2026_HME_315715_6Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHot Air Oven Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Health Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HME_315715_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hot Air Oven

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_315715_6 and referenced as NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026, is an Open Tender for the supply of Goods, specifically a "Hot Air Oven," by the State Government organization, Health and Medical Education, through the JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director - JKMSCL, located at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir, with a pincode of 190018. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Cover (Finance). The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, with exemption options available and payment methods including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and CDR. The tender fee is ₹11,800, also with exemption possibilities. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on July 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The Bid Opening Date is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from July 14, 2026, to September 12, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration for Hot Air Ovens and Thermometers..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing Equipment..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens,...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration for Hot Air Ovens and Thermometers...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Food Grain Quality Testing...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More