Procurement of Identification and Sensitivity Cards for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Identification and Sensitivity Cards for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
Tender ID2026_HME_315715_10Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Identification and Sensitivity Cards for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
  • Tender ID2026_HME_315715_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Identification And Sensitivity Cards.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_315715_10 and Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026, is for the procurement of "Identification and sensitivity cards" under the Goods category, specifically within Medical Equipments/Waste. Issued by the Health and Medical Education department of Jammu and Kashmir, the tender is invited by the Managing Director of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., located at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir, with a pincode of 190018. This is an open tender utilizing an item-wise contract form and allowing for item-wise technical evaluation, with two covers required: a technical cover and a financial cover. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office address. The submission of bids commences on July 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening to take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, payable as per the e-bid document, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All interested and eligible parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, available from July 14, 2026, to September 12, 2026, 4:00 PM, and submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Security Services At Iim Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Security Services At Iim Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More