Procurement of Diagnostic Reagents and Consumables for Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diagnostic Reagents and Consumables for Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diagnostic Reagents and Consumables for Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically for the BMO Office in Ramnagar. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969713, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of diagnostic reagents and consumables. The tender encompasses a significant quantity of 116 units across various categories, including XL Glucose, XL Urea, XL Creatinine, XL Uric Acid, XL Cholesterol, XL Triglycerides, XL HDL, XL Bilirubin (direct and total), XL SGOT, XL SGPT, XL Alkaline Phosphatase, XL Total Protein, XL Albumin, XL Amylase, XL HB A1C, Iron (Fe), XL CRP, XL RA Factor, XL Multical, XL Wash AC Auto Wash, and various blood collection tubes such as Erba Path, Red Top, and EDTA Yellow Top. This procurement is essential for supporting diagnostic services within the healthcare facilities under the jurisdiction of BMO Ramnagar, contributing to improved patient care and health outcomes in the Jammu and Kashmir region. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:07 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-27-22-09-37_a201811463587cb1b3ab852483138e94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816036.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Reagents And Consumables For Sebia Make Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis System..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Reagents And Consumables For Sebia Make Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis System...read more

Bhongir , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More