Hill View Colony Road Surface Improvement and Upgradation

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hill View Colony Road Surface Improvement and Upgradation
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_323045_12Tender Reference NumberNIET 33 e-tendering /2026-27 LRWD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHill View Colony Road Surface Improvement and Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_323045_12
  • Tender Reference NumberNIET 33 e-tendering /2026-27 LRWD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement/ Upgradation Of Road Surface At Hill View Colony Sector 3 Heevan Lane Wanbal Rawalpora

This tender, referenced as NIET 33 e-tendering /2026-27 LRWD, is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Engineer LRWD SMC, operating under the State Govt. and UT organization HAUDD. The scope of work involves the "Improvement/ Upgradation of road Surface at Hill View Colony Sector 3 Heevan lane Wanbal Rawalpora" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be concluded by September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to FA/CAO Municipal Account. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD exemption. The tender requires a single cover submission comprising all requisite documents as per the NIT/SBD and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender will be valid for 120 days, and the work is located in Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lrwd Smc
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Lrwd, Smc At Old Fund Office Near Public Park Karan Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Hajam Mohalla And Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole Duarpur..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Hajam Mohalla And Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More