| Tender Title | Potha Nursery Plant Maintenance Services, Surankote, Poonch Forest Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_323040_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 13of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.80 K | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,596 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Nit And Boq
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 13 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_FD_323040_2, is issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically by the DFO POONCH, located NEAR SPORTS STADIUM, POONCH (Pincode: 185101). This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of Agricultural or Forestry. The core of this tender is the "Maintenance of 30000 Nos Plants in Potha Nursery of Surankote, Range of Poonch Forest Division under CAMPA NPV for the year 2026-27," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹79,800. The contract is of a Percentage form, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to DFO POONCH at POONCH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,596) is required, also payable to DFO POONCH at POONCH, with EMD payable through Fixed deposit or CDR. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o DFO POONCH. Please refer to the attached tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BoQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Poonch |
| Address | Near Sports Stadium |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more
Boq..read more
LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station, Rajahmundry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category