Bruses Nursery Upgradation and Development in Dachhan Range

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bruses Nursery Upgradation and Development in Dachhan Range
Tender ID2026_FD_318938_5Tender Reference Number12 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.85 L Tender LocationBruses , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBruses Nursery Upgradation and Development in Dachhan Range
  • Tender ID2026_FD_318938_5
  • Tender Reference Number12 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.85 L
  • Tender LocationBruses,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12 of 2026-27, is for "Upgradation of Bruses Nursery of Dachhan Range, Marwah Forest Division under CAMPA NPV 2026-27". Issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically the DFO Marwah located at Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar, this open tender is for Works falling under the Agricultural or Forestry product category, with a specific sub-category of nursery works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,84,800, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,700 is required, payable to DFO Marwah at Kishtwar. The Tender Fee is ₹600, also payable to DFO Marwah at Kishtwar. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned tender documents in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). Document download is available from August 1, 2026, at 12:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at CFC Doda. The bid validity period is 90 days. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Marwah
AddressForest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station, Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More