| Tender Title | Sunjuwan Military Station Road and Furniture Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785885_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/T-69/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Repair To Certain Roads Including Furniture Etc At Sunjuwan Mil Station
This tender, designated as CWE/T-69/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Tender Inviting Authority, Col Amit Bhardwaj of HQ CWE Jammu. The work involves "TENDER FOR REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING FURNITURE ETC AT SUNJUWAN MIL STATION" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically falling under Class B sub-category, and is not eligible for multi-currency payments for fees or Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,95,000, payable to GE Jammu, with exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE Jammu. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance bid. Key dates include the document download start and end dates as August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission begins on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Jammu. Interested eligible contractors should note the specific document requirements outlined in the tender for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Amit Bhardwaj |
| Address | Hq Cwe Jammu
 Pin-180003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category