| Tender Title | Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Footpath at Paribal Tekri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785146_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWEK/T-60/969 EWS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.75 L | Tender Location | Ge 969 Ews , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwek/t-60/969 Ews/2026-27 Provn Of Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Footpath (550 Sqm) From Battalion Mi Room To Non Csd At Paribal Tekri In The Aor Of B/r-ii Under Ge 969 Ews
This tender, reference number CWEK/T-60/969 EWS/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the CWE, HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS, located at HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS, C/O 56 APO, PIN-914133. The work involves the "PROVN OF CONSTRUCTION OF PLAIN CEMENT CONCRETE FOOTPATH (550 SQM) FROM BATTALION MI ROOM TO NON CSD AT PARIBAL TEKRI IN THE AOR OF B/R-II UNDER GE 969 EWS" and falls under the product category of Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹33,75,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,500, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla. Bidders must possess Class D and above enlistment in MES, or category a (v) for un-enlisted contractors. The contract type is Item Rate with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Tender document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including applications on firm letterhead, enlistment letters, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, GST and EPF registration, and all documents for MES enlistment if applicable. Cover 2 is for the Finance bid, including the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender fee and EMD should be made via DD/Bankers Cheque, and EMD exemption is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe, Hq 133 Works Engrs |
| Address | Hq 133 Works Engrs, C/o 56 Apo, Pin-914133 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category