Kargil Road and Convoy Ground Hardstanding Special Repairs Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kargil Road and Convoy Ground Hardstanding Special Repairs Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785532_1Tender Reference Number80051/32/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.28 Cr Tender LocationKargil , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKargil Road and Convoy Ground Hardstanding Special Repairs Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785532_1
  • Tender Reference Number80051/32/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationKargil,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,03,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Roads In Various Units And Hardstanding At Convoy Ground At Kargil Under Ge Kargil

This tender invites qualified contractors to undertake SPECIAL REPAIRS TO ROADS IN VARIOUS UNITS AND HARDSTANDING AT CONVOY GROUND AT KARGIL UNDER GE KARGIL. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹1,28,25,000, with a completion period of 240 days. The tendering process is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission. Essential participation dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE KARGIL. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,03,300 is mandatory, also payable to GE KARGIL. Contractors are advised to note that the EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents, including the NIT, Particular Specifications, Special Conditions, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are expected to meet the eligibility criteria of Class B and above, Cat a(v) for this vital infrastructure development project located in Kargil, PIN-194103. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through CWE KHUMBATHANG, HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG, C/O 56 APO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Khumbathang
AddressHq Cwe Khumbathang&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-900270
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More