Military Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services at GE (AF) Thoise

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services at GE (AF) Thoise
Tender ID2026_MES_775676_2Tender Reference Number8133/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationThoise , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services at GE (AF) Thoise
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775676_2
  • Tender Reference Number8133/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationThoise,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Mt Vehicles And T And P At Ge (af)&#x0d Thoise

This tender, ID 2026_MES_775676_2, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE AF THOISE, invites bids for the REPAIR/ MAINT OF MT VEHICLES AND T AND P AT GE (AF) THOISE. This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (AF) THOISE. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (AF) THOISE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is also mandatory. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter or documents meeting enlistment criteria for unlisted contractors, EMD application and affidavit of no recovery outstanding for unlisted contractors, Employee Provident Fund code/registration number, and Goods and Service Tax identification number and email ID. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and all associated tender documents before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Thoise
AddressGe Af Thoise&#x0d Pin-937219&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Vehicle In The Aor Of Ge (af)..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services Akhnoor..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Vehicle In The Aor Of Ge...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services Akhnoor...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More