Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services Akhnoor

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services Akhnoor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900226Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services Akhnoor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900226
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900226, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Organisation Name: Indian Army. The tender pertains to the "Repair, Maintenance, and Servicing of Vehicle at GE (N) Akhnoor," with a Total Quantity of 1 unit specified. The bid period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 10:23 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The authority responsible for this tender is the Office Name: ***********, located at *********** Jammu. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the operational readiness of vehicles within the specified location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_veh_2026-08-10-18-27-03_b3c8e2100b151cd697dc2610824b5974.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736312.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Magnetic Coil Repair Services for Border Security Force..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Vehicle Nos. Ta3558 And Ka01ad9782 Mobile Service..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Camper Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Magnetic Coil Repair Services for Border Security Force...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Vehicle Nos. Ta3558 And Ka01ad9782 Mobile...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Camper Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category