| Tender Title | Khadia Project Mobile Service Van Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364986_1 | Tender Reference Number | KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/471 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.47 L | Tender Location | Ncl Khadia Project, Shaktinagar , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Vehicle Nos. Ta3558 And Ka01ad9782 Mobile Service Vans Deployed In Hydraulic Shovels Section, Khadia Project.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NCL_364986_1 and Reference Number KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/471, is for the crucial repair and maintenance of two mobile service vans, vehicle numbers TA3558 and KA01AD9782, which are deployed within the Hydraulic Shovels Section at the Khadia Project of Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL). NCL, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this vital operational support. The tender is an Open Tender under the Works category, specifically for the Excavation Department, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,47,274. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹5,600, payable through fixed fee, with specific payment instruments detailed in the tender documents. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download is available from 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM to 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 11 days of the award. This is a single-item rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Instructions to Bidders (ITB), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The inviting authority is the GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION, NCL KHADIA PROJECT, located at NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA, U.P.-231222.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Excavation, Ncl Khadia Project |
| Address | Ncl Khadia Project, Shaktinagar, Sonebhadra, U.p.-231222 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1. Repairing And Rewinding Of Self-er 02 Nos 2. Repairing And..read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64t7153, Up64t7154 And Up64at7209 Of Khadia Project...read more
Day To Day Repair, Maintenance Of Departmental Vehicles I.e Truck, Service..read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project...read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category