| Tender Title | Mobile Service Van and Motor Grader Electrical Repair and Rewinding at Lodna Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364932_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/44 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.76 K | Tender Location | Antstkujama Ocp , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,247 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Repairing And Rewinding Of Self-er 02 Nos
 2. Repairing And Rewinding Of Alternator 02 Nos
 3. Wiring Repair
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Lodna Area Office, is inviting bids for a crucial repair and rewinding project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/44, focuses on the repair and rewinding of two self-starters and two alternators, along with essential wiring repairs. The scope of work specifically pertains to the mobile service van JH10CU9353 and motor grader 25142 located at ANT ST Lodna Area. The estimated tender value for this item-wise contract is ₹99,756, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,247 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Area Manager (Excvn), Lodna Area Office, BCCL, P.O. Bhaga, Dhanbad-828301. The work is expected to be completed within an 8-day period, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Interested parties must submit a single cover containing all requisite documents, including bid letters, undertaking, EMD proof, work experience certificates, financial turnover details, PAN, GST registration, and BOQ, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(excvn) |
| Address | Area Manager(excvn),
 Lodna Area Office,bccl,
 P.o. Bhaga,
 Dhanbad-828301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Complete Replacement Of Old Electrical Wiring And Accessories In Lodna Area..read more
1. Repairing And Rewinding Of Self-er 02 Nos 2. Repairing And..read more
Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category