Electrical Wiring and Accessories Replacement for Lodna Area Office

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Wiring and Accessories Replacement for Lodna Area Office
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364858_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/066
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L Tender LocationLodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Wiring and Accessories Replacement for Lodna Area Office
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364858_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/066
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L
  • Tender LocationLodna Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,614
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Replacement Of Old Electrical Wiring And Accessories In Lodna Area Office Under Lodna Area.

This tender is issued by the Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area, Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Complete Replacement of Old Electrical Wiring and accessories in Lodna Area Office under Lodna Area." The work, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,29,083 and is expected to be completed within 10 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover will include crucial pre-qualification and technical documents such as work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all annexures and undertakings as per the NIT. The second cover will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,614, a fixed amount. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made online from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 18, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. Clarifications can be sought between September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This tender is for a fixed price contract with no provision for multi-currency bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Lodna Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Rearrangement / Replacement /renovation Of Wiring And Internal Light Fittings At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrical Wiring For Installation Of Five (5) Nos. ..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Rearrangement / Replacement /renovation Of Wiring And Internal Light Fittings...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrical Wiring For Installation Of Five (5) Nos....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category