Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Refractory Unit (SRU Sail), under the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968583, concerns the supply of essential electrical wiring components. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender is titled "ELECTRICAL WIRING" and specifically requires the provision of 4399 units of "porcelain insulat Ceramic Heater Plate heat-resistant" items. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:01 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-27-16-46-11_377c3f3f6bb5c45d15bc64acb9497896.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6a9760dd-3857-4e71-a3351787830325366_mjbhrp2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814712.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category