| Tender Title | S.B. Area Office Electrical Rewiring and Lighting Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364747_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.90 L | Tender Location | S.b.area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rearrangement / Replacement /renovation Of Wiring And Internal Light Fittings At Area Office Under S. B. Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the rearrangement, replacement, and renovation of wiring and internal light fittings at the Area Office under S. B. Area. This open tender, referenced as GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/05, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The estimated tender value is ₹38,90,436 with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹48,700. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience, electrical contractor and supervisory licenses, and an undertaking, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened online on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is AE EnM, located at S.B.AREA. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender notice and associated documents, including GTC and NIT, for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more
Construction Of Transformer Rooms At Vn Colony Under S.b. Area...read more
Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category