| Tender Title | Regional Hospital Tilatand Electrical Wiring for Air Conditioner Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364737_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/81 DATE-2.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.85 L | Tender Location | Cdc Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Wiring For 
 Installation Of Five (5) 
 Nos. 
 2- 
 Conditioners 
 Inverter 
 Ton 
 Wiring 
 Air 
 And 
 At 
 Various Locations / Rooms 
 Of Regional Hospital , 
 Tilatand, Katras Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, is seeking qualified bidders for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_364737_1). The scope of work involves comprehensive electrical wiring for the installation of five (5) air conditioners and related inverter systems at various locations within the Regional Hospital, Tilatand, Katras Area. This project, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,85,340 and a work completion period of 15 days. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 02-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the Office of the General Manager, BCCL Katras Area IV ENM Dept. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 is required. Prospective bidders must possess valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses and can refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria, including specific work experience requirements. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more
SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur..read more
Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back of..read more
Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners and Ancillary Electrical Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category