| Tender Title | Khadia Project Vehicle Repair Services for UP64T7153, UP64T7154, and UP64AT7209 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364820_1 | Tender Reference Number | KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/268 Date-02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.90 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Ncl Khadia Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64t7153, Up64t7154 And Up64at7209 Of Khadia Project.
This tender from Northern Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is an Open Tender inviting bids for the essential repair of three vehicles: UP64T7153, UP64T7154, and UP64AT7209, located at the Khadia Project. The work falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works category, specifically for Light Vehicles, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,89,616. The scope of work is clearly defined as the repair of these specified vehicles, with a stipulated period of work of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves a single cover submission, and the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹8,700. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, between September 3, 2026, and September 14, 2026. The tender will be awarded on an Item Rate contract basis. The tendering authority is GM(EM) at the GM Office, Khadia Project, with the tender reference number KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/268 dated September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(em) |
| Address | Gm Office Khadia Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project...read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project...read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category