| Tender Title | Vehicle Repair Services for Khadia Project Vehicle UP64BT4871 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364830_1 | Tender Reference Number | KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/271 Date-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Ncl Khadia Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project.
Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites Open Tenders for the "Repairing of Vehicle no. UP64BT4871 of Khadia Project." This is an Item Rate contract with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,90,468 and a work period of 13 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,400. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM Office Khadia Project. The tender includes a single cover containing Annexure and declaration in .pdf format and a price bid in .xls format. The work falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category, specifically "Light Vehicle" sub-category, and is to be performed at GM Office NCL Khadia Project, Pincode 231222. The tender reference number is KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/271 dated 03.09.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(em) |
| Address | Gm Office Khadia Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project...read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category