Vehicle Magnetic Coil Repair Services for Border Security Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Magnetic Coil Repair Services for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Magnetic Coil Repair Services for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995865, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender specifically concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space VehiclesREPAIR MAGNETIC COIL OF VEHICLE NO JK 02DC 7155Service Provider" and is being managed from the 13 Bn BSF Magra Camp, Barmer, Rajasthan (344001). Prospective service providers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 09:55 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity focuses on specialized repair services for a particular vehicle, requiring expertise in magnetic coil repair within the context of vehicular systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Township Security On 24 Hour Basis For..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Township Security On 24 Hour Basis...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category