24-Hour Township Security Vehicle Hiring Services for Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 24-Hour Township Security Vehicle Hiring Services for Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111410_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332374
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajh , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title24-Hour Township Security Vehicle Hiring Services for Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111410_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332374
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajh,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle For Township Security On 24 Hour Basis For A Period Of Two Years

NTPC Limited, through its Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project, is inviting bids for the essential service of hiring vehicles for township security on a 24-hour basis for a contract period of two years. This is a limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332374, and falls under the Services tender category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The tender process commences with the e-publication and document download starting on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project. The tender involves a two-cover system, encompassing MSE/Technical and Finance bids. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, with EMD Payable To and At being Nil. The Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project, located at PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar, Salakati 783369, is the designated location for the work and bid opening. The duration of the work is stipulated as 730 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the provided documents, including the NIT document and the Price Bid BOQ, for comprehensive details and to ensure compliance with all requirements before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Contract And Material
AddressBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar Salakati 783369
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More