| Tender Title | Civil Works: Temporary Parking Shed, Pump, Pipeline Replacement, and Building Repairs at GE 881 EWS | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783473_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PNH-61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Temp Parking Shed (93 Ibc), Standby Centrifugal Pump At Hamirpur, Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline From Bldg No P-87a To P-51 At Lg Mendhar And Spl Repair To Bldg No T-07 (pb) At Poonch Under Ge 881 Ews
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE 881 EWS, is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹35,00,000. The scope of work encompasses providing a temporary parking shed (93 IBC), a standby centrifugal pump at Hamirpur, replacing the water supply pipeline from Building No. P-87A to P-51 at LG Mendhar, and undertaking special repairs to Building No. T-07 (PB) at Poonch. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 8, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, noting the two-cover bidding system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 881 Ews |
| Address | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Temporary Parking Shed For Bss Veh Of Sata Regt..read more
Provn Of Living Accn Alongwith Allied Infra At K Nala..read more
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Spl Repair To Roof Treatment Of Certain Bldg In Klp (881)..read more
Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other Associated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category