Construction of Living Accommodation and Allied Infrastructure at K Nala, Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Living Accommodation and Allied Infrastructure at K Nala, Poonch
Tender ID2026_MES_776940_1Tender Reference Number87992-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Living Accommodation and Allied Infrastructure at K Nala, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776940_1
  • Tender Reference Number87992-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-08 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-13 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Living Accn Alongwith Allied Infra &#x0d At K Nala Under Ge 881 Ews&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_776940_1 and Tender Reference Number 87992-A/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. The project involves the "PROVISION OF LIVING ACCOMMODATION ALONGWITH ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE AT K NALA UNDER GE 881 EWS" located in Poonch, with a tender value of ₹1,64,00,000 and a work period of 690 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,39,000, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's letterhead application, Demand Draft, Enlistment letter, GST registration, and any other documents as per the NIT for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for Finance and includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 07-Jul-2026 06:55 PM to 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 13-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The form of contract is Lump-sum, and while withdrawal is allowed, a two-stage bidding process and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More